RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cornell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ithaca, New York
Big Red
Ithaca, New York, 14853, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Maggi Szpak
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
29
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (8 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (12 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (7 articles)
2015 / 2016 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Cornell Sunday Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 10th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Cornell Sunday Indoor Invitational
- Feb 15, 2015
Ithaca, NY, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Binghamton
Cornell
Essex County
Ithaca
Oswego State
Ounce
SUNY Cortland
SUNY Fredonia State
SUNY Geneseo
TCPVC
Unattached
Widener
Willow Stree
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Colley, Gavin
12
Widener
06.87
nwi
1
2
Davis, Delano
10
Essex County
06.88
nwi
1
3
Jernigan, Terry
9
Essex County
06.90
nwi
1
4
Alston, Marcus
9
SUNY Cortland
07.06
nwi
1
5
Smith, Blake
9
Cornell
07.07
nwi
1
6
Sterling, Alex
12
Binghamton
07.13
nwi
1
7
Ziegler, Eric
12
Binghamton
07.15
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Delano
10
Essex County
06.94
nwi
4
1
Jernigan, Terry
9
Essex County
06.96
nwi
1
1
Colley, Gavin
12
Widener
07.00
nwi
3
2
Hunt, Leon
12
Unattached
07.12
nwi
1
1
Alston, Marcus
9
SUNY Cortland
07.16
nwi
2
2
Smith, Blake
9
Cornell
07.18
nwi
3
3
Ziegler, Eric
12
Binghamton
07.19
nwi
1
2
Sterling, Alex
12
Binghamton
07.20
nwi
2
4
Evans, Khaaliq
12
SUNY Cortland
07.21
nwi
1
3
Devin, Jake
11
Binghamton
07.24
nwi
3
4
Lui, Alex
9
Cornell
07.28
nwi
3
2
Sorrell, Ameer
11
Widener
07.31
nwi
4
5
Rivers, Jermaine
9
Essex County
07.35
nwi
1
3
Herbster, Bobby
12
Widener
07.51
nwi
4
5
Caparro, Rocky
9
SUNY Fredonia St
07.59
nwi
3
4
Imperi, Douglas
12
SUNY Fredonia St
07.70
nwi
4
3
Paciga, Mitch
9
SUNY Fredonia St
07.78
nwi
2
4
Long, Brendan
10
SUNY Fredonia St
08.49
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Colley, Gavin
12
Widener
22.73
nwi
1
1
Cooper, Corey
9
SUNY Cortland
23.30
nwi
2
2
Smith, Blake
9
Cornell
23.39
nwi
2
3
Sterling, Alex
12
Binghamton
23.47
nwi
2
2
White, Derick
12
Unattached
23.75
nwi
1
4
Sites, Nate
9
Widener
23.87
nwi
2
1
Evans, Khaaliq
12
SUNY Cortland
24.01
nwi
3
5
Bettex, Kyle
10
SUNY Cortland
24.10
nwi
2
6
Lui, Alex
9
Cornell
24.56
nwi
2
1
Yaeger, Mark
9
SUNY Cortland
24.62
nwi
4
2
Imperi, Douglas
12
SUNY Fredonia St
24.66
nwi
3
7
Sigona, Peter
10
SUNY Cortland
25.00
nwi
2
3
Paciga, Mitch
9
SUNY Fredonia St
25.05
nwi
3
2
Howe, Kyle
9
SUNY Cortland
25.08
nwi
4
4
Wach, Benjamin
SUNY Geneseo
25.29
nwi
3
5
Cymerman, Troy
10
SUNY Cortland
25.42
nwi
3
6
Perpall, Brandon
9
SUNY Geneseo
25.48
nwi
3
3
Finucane, Seamus
10
SUNY Cortland
26.13
nwi
4
4
Long, Brendan
10
SUNY Fredonia St
27.24
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, James
10
Essex County
49.23
1
2
Hokett, Robbie
9
Essex County
50.72
1
3
Smith, James
9
Cornell
50.80
1
1
Cooper, Corey
9
SUNY Cortland
51.66
2
4
Bove, Justin
9
Binghamton
51.70
1
5
Chambers, Lionel
9
Cornell
51.78
1
2
Stranahan, Shane
11
Widener
52.10
2
6
Comden, Brandon
11
Oswego State
52.19
1
7
Christopherson, Connor
10
SUNY Cortland
52.43
1
3
White, Derick
12
Unattached
52.56
2
4
Pinckney, Dwayne
9
Essex County
53.13
2
8
Betts, Will
12
Widener
53.20
1
5
Humphries, Jasper
9
SUNY Geneseo
53.98
2
6
Burton, Seth
9
SUNY Geneseo
54.72
2
7
Switzer, Dylan
9
SUNY Geneseo
55.40
2
1
Cymerman, Troy
10
SUNY Cortland
55.45
3
2
Sigona, Peter
10
SUNY Cortland
56.42
3
3
Yaeger, Mark
9
SUNY Cortland
56.57
3
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greenwood, Jonathan
10
Essex County
1:06.20
1
2
Roberts, Kadesh
10
Essex County
1:06.89
1
3
Gibson, William
10
Cornell
1:07.03
1
4
Weykamp, Ian
10
Binghamton
1:07.09
1
5
Kelly, Dan
9
Binghamton
1:08.09
1
6
Zidani, Richard
10
Cornell
1:08.53
1
1
Harris, Dennis
9
Essex County
1:09.65
2
2
Smith, Jamie
9
Essex County
1:09.82
2
3
Davis, Haji
9
Essex County
1:10.31
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rainero, Ben
11
Cornell
1:55.51
1
1
Wagenhauser, Matthew
12
Oswego State
1:55.86
2
2
Clarke, Ross
9
Cornell
1:56.58
1
2
Ciavarelli, Mike
12
Widener
1:56.90
2
3
Boston, Tim
9
Cornell
1:56.90
1
4
Humphrey, Carter
12
Binghamton
1:57.18
1
3
Reinsdorf, Nicholas
12
Oswego State
1:57.26
2
5
McCormack, Phelan
12
Cornell
1:57.40
1
6
Crawford, Matt
11
Cornell
1:57.79
1
4
Harmon, Leo
11
Widener
1:57.96
2
7
Kinnare, Kieran
12
Cornell
1:58.45
1
5
Hausamann, Daniel
9
Binghamton
1:58.61
2
1
Griffin, Ben
10
Oswego State
1:58.77
3
6
Jasper, Jihad
12
Widener
1:59.36
2
7
Teixeir, Luiliam
9
Essex County
2:01.26
2
2
Granger, Aaron
9
SUNY Cortland
2:01.70
3
3
Panebianco, Phillip
Unattached
2:01.82
3
4
White, Justin
10
Binghamton
2:02.17
3
8
Watters, Patrick
9
Binghamton
2:03.42
2
5
Runz, Bryan
9
SUNY Cortland
2:03.62
3
9
Steck, Brian
10
Cornell
2:03.85
2
8
Sutherland, Shaquille
9
Essex County
2:04.03
1
9
Ronchetti, Will
9
Cornell
2:04.40
1
6
Chapman, Joe
10
SUNY Geneseo
2:05.20
3
7
Schmidt, Jeff
11
SUNY Fredonia St
2:07.81
3
8
Kaplan, John
9
SUNY Cortland
2:17.13
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Silverman, Chase
9
Cornell
4:14.69
1
2
Quinn, Michael
12
Widener
4:16.32
1
3
Lozier, Aaron
12
Willow Stree
4:21.62
1
4
Strynkowski, Connor
Unattached
4:28.51
1
5
Murphy, Adam
10
SUNY Geneseo
4:29.18
1
6
Chapman, Joe
10
SUNY Geneseo
4:33.43
1
7
Degan, Seamus
Unattached
4:35.40
1
8
Granger, Aaron
9
SUNY Cortland
4:37.06
1
9
McCullough, Seamus
12
Widener
4:39.68
1
10
Wang, Michael
9
Cornell
4:45.34
1
11
Kaplan, John
9
SUNY Cortland
4:51.22
1
12
Nickerson, Kevin
10
SUNY Fredonia St
5:02.40
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edmonds, Caleb
Unattached
8:32.00
1
2
Kawalec, Tyler
11
Cornell
8:34.04
1
3
Marhaba, Jade
11
Binghamton
8:49.74
1
4
DYRLAND, JOSH
9
Cornell
8:52.88
1
5
Custer, Adam
Unattached
9:06.50
1
6
VanEpps, Justin
Unattached
9:07.11
1
7
Pfeil, Frankie
Unattached
9:07.41
1
8
Rousell, Jared
12
Binghamton
9:10.08
1
1
Custance, Mike
11
SUNY Geneseo
9:13.18
2
2
Byrnes, Matt
12
SUNY Geneseo
9:16.07
2
9
Mazzuca, Alfredo
10
SUNY Geneseo
9:16.62
1
10
Kozyra, Nathaniel
11
Binghamton
9:17.86
1
3
Beals, Alex
11
SUNY Geneseo
9:19.46
2
4
Crise, Alex
11
SUNY Fredonia St
9:20.43
2
11
Gill, Matthew
9
Unattached
9:20.80
1
5
Herbert, Matthew
11
SUNY Geneseo
9:23.33
2
6
Crawford, Ken
Ounce
9:26.11
2
7
Pulvidente, Connor
9
SUNY Geneseo
9:31.65
2
8
Schnitter, John
Ounce
9:32.66
2
12
Begley, Colin
9
Unattached
9:33.43
1
9
Melia, Vincent
11
SUNY Fredonia St
9:39.10
2
10
Chesterman, Kyle
9
SUNY Geneseo
9:48.33
2
11
Swartz, Casey
10
SUNY Fredonia St
9:52.13
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Kirk
10
Essex County
08.02
nwi
1
2
Curtis, Wynndham
10
Cornell
08.28
nwi
1
3
Shinn, Joe
11
SUNY Cortland
08.29
nwi
1
4
Cajuste, Karl
10
Essex County
08.29
nwi
1
5
Black, Cameron
11
Binghamton
08.36
nwi
1
6
Avossa, Nick
12
SUNY Cortland
08.44
nwi
1
7
Zidani, Richard
10
Cornell
08.47
nwi
1
8
Jamerson, Austin
10
Cornell
08.50
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Kirk
10
Essex County
08.24
nwi
2
2
Curtis, Wynndham
10
Cornell
08.36
nwi
2
1
Jamerson, Austin
10
Cornell
08.40
nwi
1
1
Shinn, Joe
11
SUNY Cortland
08.40
nwi
3
2
Cajuste, Karl
10
Essex County
08.46
nwi
1
2
Avossa, Nick
12
SUNY Cortland
08.48
nwi
3
3
Zidani, Richard
10
Cornell
08.49
nwi
2
3
Black, Cameron
11
Binghamton
08.55
nwi
3
3
Bettex, Kyle
10
SUNY Cortland
08.62
nwi
1
4
Christopherson, Connor
10
SUNY Cortland
08.63
nwi
1
4
Stranahan, Shane
11
Widener
08.68
nwi
2
4
Porter, Javaun
10
Binghamton
08.93
nwi
3
5
Miceli, Joe
11
Binghamton
09.33
nwi
3
5
Alzmann, Andrew
10
SUNY Geneseo
09.47
nwi
2
5
Finucane, Seamus
10
SUNY Cortland
09.50
nwi
1
6
Cooper, Stanford
9
Cornell
09.63
nwi
1
6
Howe, Kyle
9
SUNY Cortland
09.74
nwi
3
6
Long, Brendan
10
SUNY Fredonia St
10.69
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Comden, Reinsdor,
Griffin, Wagenhau
Oswego State
3:25.34
1
2
Smith, Chambers,
Zidani, Gibson
Cornell
3:26.83
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Widener
3:29.42
1
4
Boston, Clarke,
Rainero, Crawford
Cornell
3:31.36
1
5
Switzer, Burton,
Fullerto, Clark-De
SUNY Geneseo
3:53.53
1
6
Mazzuca, Pulviden,
Herbert, Byrnes
SUNY Geneseo
4:02.35
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mozia, Stephen
12
Cornell
19.35m
(63'5.75)
1
2
Robinson, Andrew
9
Cornell
15.34m
(50'3.75)
1
3
Kralka, Serhiy
10
Binghamton
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
4
Shaffer, Jacob
9
Cornell
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
5
Castaldo, Joe
9
Binghamton
12.96m
(42'6)
1
6
May, Tyler
10
SUNY Cortland
12.27m
(40'3)
1
7
Binotto, Dante
11
SUNY Cortland
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
8
Barlow, Zerrick
9
SUNY Geneseo
9.85m
(32'3.75)
1
9
Lucien, Phil
11
SUNY Cortland
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Bryan
11
Cornell
18.80m
(61'8)
1
2
Robinson, Andrew
9
Cornell
14.93m
(48'11.75)
1
3
Casbarro, Matthew
10
Cornell
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
4
Barlow, Zerrick
9
SUNY Geneseo
12.55m
(41'2)
1
5
Geiser, Kevin
11
SUNY Fredonia St
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
6
Castaldo, Joe
9
Binghamton
11.79m
(38'8)
1
7
May, Tyler
10
SUNY Cortland
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
8
Lucien, Phil
11
SUNY Cortland
10.26m
(33'7.75)
1
9
Binotto, Dante
11
SUNY Cortland
9.96m
(32'8)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Kareem
10
Essex County
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
2
Mankovecky, Jozef
10
Cornell
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
3
Vachon, Nick
9
SUNY Cortland
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
4
Kreglow, Logan
11
Cornell
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
5
Clay, Donovan
10
Essex County
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
6
Longo, Phil
12
SUNY Geneseo
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
7
Humphries, Jasper
9
SUNY Geneseo
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
10
Okon, Thaddeus
9
Binghamton
NH
(--)
1
11
Dixon, Malik
9
Widener
NH
(--)
1
8
Pollock, David
10
SUNY Geneseo
NH
(--)
1
9
Farfaglia, Brian
10
SUNY Fredonia St
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Christopherson, Connor
10
SUNY Cortland
6.44m
(21'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Jones, Dawan
9
SUNY Cortland
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Vachon, Nick
9
SUNY Cortland
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Barnes, Luke
10
SUNY Cortland
5.93m
(19'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Paciga, Mitch
9
SUNY Fredonia St
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Imperi, Douglas
12
SUNY Fredonia St
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Perpall, Brandon
9
SUNY Geneseo
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Friel, Jesse
9
SUNY Geneseo
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Colley, Josh
10
Widener
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Northrop, Weston
10
Cornell
6.91m
(22'8)
nwi
1
3
Rodriguez, Alex
9
Cornell
6.90m
(22'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Sorrell, Ameer
11
Widener
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Longo, Phil
12
SUNY Geneseo
6.63m
(21'9)
nwi
1
6
Ziegler, Eric
12
Binghamton
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
7
Okafor (Bc), Nduduisi
9
Essex County
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Fullerton, Aidan
11
SUNY Geneseo
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
9
Kreglow, Logan
11
Cornell
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Pollock, David
10
SUNY Geneseo
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halim, Muhammad
Unattached
14.50m
(47'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Sorrell, Ameer
11
Widener
14.30m
(46'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Colley, Josh
10
Widener
14.29m
(46'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Airewele, Oseoba
9
Cornell
13.82m
(45'4)
nwi
1
5
Northrop, Weston
10
Cornell
13.75m
(45'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Ramsey, Chris
11
Binghamton
13.70m
(44'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Waterton, Sean
10
Cornell
13.54m
(44'5)
nwi
1
8
Clark-Deutsch, Peter
9
SUNY Geneseo
13.21m
(43'4)
nwi
1
9
Caparro, Rocky
9
SUNY Fredonia St
13.18m
(43'2.75)
nwi
1
10
Jones, Dawan
9
SUNY Cortland
12.57m
(41'2.75)
nwi
1
11
Murphy, Aaron
10
SUNY Geneseo
12.26m
(40'2.5)
nwi
1
12
Barnes, Luke
10
SUNY Cortland
11.15m
(36'6.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miceli, Joe
11
Binghamton
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
2
Fagan, Peter
10
Binghamton
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
3
slaven, john
TCPVC
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
4
Nock, Chris
11
Binghamton
4.50m
(14'9)
1
5
Pawlak, Steven
12
Cornell
4.50m
(14'9)
1
10
Urbano, Matt
10
Binghamton
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
6
Villa, Nick
9
Binghamton
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
7
Liebmann, Zach
9
Binghamton
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
8
Kollmer, Charles
9
SUNY Cortland
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
9
Dixon, Malik
9
Widener
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
11
Shinn, Joe
11
SUNY Cortland
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
12
Fitchett, Corey
10
SUNY Cortland
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
13
Ogden, Casey
10
SUNY Cortland
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
14
Friel, Jesse
9
SUNY Geneseo
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
15
Haines, Justyn
9
SUNY Fredonia St
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
16
Madden, James
11
Widener
NH
(--)
1
17
Robins, Isaac
9
Widener
NH
(--)
1
18
Ten Eyck, Connor
12
SUNY Cortland
NH
(--)
1
19
Anderson, Aaron
10
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ricketts, Ranee
10
Essex County
07.52
nwi
1
2
Armstrong, Keishorea
10
Binghamton
07.54
nwi
1
3
Smith, Jasmine
12
Cornell
07.68
nwi
1
4
Shepard, Ellen
9
Cornell
07.76
nwi
1
5
Preacely, Ryan
9
Cornell
07.79
nwi
1
6
Taussig, Emily
12
Binghamton
07.85
nwi
1
7
Fowler, Shakeira
11
Widener
07.89
nwi
1
8
Pierson, Camisha
9
Essex County
08.10
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Keishorea
10
Binghamton
07.59
nwi
2
1
Ricketts, Ranee
10
Essex County
07.60
nwi
1
1
Preacely, Ryan
9
Cornell
07.70
nwi
4
1
Smith, Jasmine
12
Cornell
07.71
nwi
3
2
Shepard, Ellen
9
Cornell
07.77
nwi
3
2
Taussig, Emily
12
Binghamton
07.92
nwi
4
2
Pierson, Camisha
9
Essex County
07.99
nwi
1
2
Fowler, Shakeira
11
Widener
08.00
nwi
2
3
Timmons, Kaylynne
9
Widener
08.15
nwi
1
3
Tilton, Leigha
12
SUNY Geneseo
08.16
nwi
3
3
Amick-Alexis, Mina
12
Cornell
08.22
nwi
4
4
Holmes, Hillary
11
Cornell
08.32
nwi
3
5
Messina, Dana
9
SUNY Cortland
08.33
nwi
3
4
Fawole, Kristen
10
Cornell
08.35
nwi
4
3
Wong, Kayla
11
Cornell
08.39
nwi
2
5
Lewis, Ebonie
9
SUNY Cortland
08.40
nwi
4
4
Ozoria, Kenia
9
SUNY Cortland
08.43
nwi
2
5
Boham, Gaynelle
10
Cornell
08.46
nwi
2
6
Klein, Julianna
9
Binghamton
08.46
nwi
4
4
Dabrowski, Claudia
9
Cornell
08.47
nwi
1
5
Barrea, Natalie
10
SUNY Geneseo
08.50
nwi
1
6
Afolayan, Ololade
10
Cornell
08.66
nwi
2
6
Hammer, Madeline
9
Cornell
08.77
nwi
3
6
Bishop, Samantha
10
SUNY Geneseo
08.88
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shepard, Ellen
9
Cornell
25.60
nwi
1
2
Forbes, Rochelle
11
Cornell
25.78
nwi
1
3
Preacely, Ryan
9
Cornell
25.78
nwi
1
1
Hudson, Taylor
12
SUNY Cortland
26.20
nwi
2
4
Carrillo, Kayleigh
9
Cornell
26.44
nwi
1
5
Fowler, Shakeira
11
Widener
26.70
nwi
1
2
Timmons, Kaylynne
9
Widener
26.77
nwi
2
3
Tilton, Leigha
12
SUNY Geneseo
26.96
nwi
2
1
Koelbel, Kayla
11
SUNY Cortland
27.11
nwi
3
6
Diehl, Brittany
12
Widener
27.18
nwi
1
4
Messina, Dana
9
SUNY Cortland
27.42
nwi
2
2
Ford, Whitney
11
SUNY Cortland
27.57
nwi
3
3
Almonacy, Natasha
9
SUNY Cortland
27.82
nwi
3
7
Wong, Kayla
11
Cornell
27.82
nwi
1
4
Jean-Charles, Angelique
11
SUNY Cortland
27.84
nwi
3
5
Klein, Julianna
9
Binghamton
27.90
nwi
2
1
Ozoria, Kenia
9
SUNY Cortland
28.50
nwi
4
2
Lewis, Ebonie
9
SUNY Cortland
28.54
nwi
4
3
Carman, Stephanie
9
SUNY Cortland
28.78
nwi
4
6
Duroe, Kiersten
12
SUNY Cortland
28.79
nwi
2
4
Hofmann, Nicole
9
SUNY Cortland
28.84
nwi
4
7
Barrea, Natalie
10
SUNY Geneseo
29.24
nwi
2
5
Egan, Madeline
10
SUNY Cortland
29.25
nwi
4
5
Haight, Summer
9
SUNY Cortland
29.27
nwi
3
6
Bishop, Samantha
10
SUNY Geneseo
29.55
nwi
3
6
Perry, Teagan
9
SUNY Cortland
30.25
nwi
4
7
Sullivan, Ashlyne
10
SUNY Geneseo
30.84
nwi
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hue, Eugenie
Essex County
59.37
1
2
Herbert, Ana
10
Binghamton
59.56
1
3
Carrillo, Kayleigh
9
Cornell
59.62
1
4
Forbes, Rochelle
11
Cornell
1:00.00
1
5
Diehl, Brittany
12
Widener
1:00.25
1
6
Pariseau, Marissa
12
Oswego State
1:00.60
1
7
Almonacy, Natasha
9
SUNY Cortland
1:01.05
1
8
Allen, Cierra
9
Binghamton
1:02.26
1
1
Duncan, Kenlyn
9
Essex County
1:03.91
2
2
Duroe, Kiersten
12
SUNY Cortland
1:03.91
2
3
Patel, Pooja
10
SUNY Geneseo
1:04.12
2
1
Carman, Stephanie
9
SUNY Cortland
1:04.90
3
4
Davis, Gwen
11
Widener
1:05.86
2
2
Egan, Madeline
10
SUNY Cortland
1:06.39
3
5
Couperus, Sarah
9
SUNY Fredonia St
1:07.84
2
3
Morrison, Chelsea
12
Widener
1:07.95
3
4
Davis, Rachel
9
SUNY Geneseo
1:12.29
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collard, Marianne
12
Cornell
2:15.92
1
2
CHARLES, ANNE
9
Cornell
2:21.19
1
3
Sarmiento, Nina
11
Binghamton
2:21.32
1
4
Markowitz, Caroline
9
Cornell
2:21.76
1
5
Hartough, Meagan
12
Binghamton
2:22.87
1
6
Crook, Michelle
9
Binghamton
2:24.59
1
7
Ross, Mackenzie
10
SUNY Geneseo
2:24.94
1
8
Phlegar, Casey
12
Cornell
2:27.64
1
9
Oefelein, Kyle
9
Cornell
2:29.71
1
1
Englert, Taylor
11
Widener
2:30.82
2
2
Creighton, Emily
12
Widener
2:31.04
2
3
Cossaro, Marissa
10
SUNY Geneseo
2:31.08
2
4
Eicher, Catherine
12
Binghamton
2:32.62
2
5
Hinton, Shavonna
12
Binghamton
2:33.00
2
6
Tresino, Katie
11
SUNY Fredonia St
2:35.11
2
10
O'Hara, Shannon
11
Binghamton
2:36.52
1
7
Soethout, Gabby
10
SUNY Geneseo
2:38.23
2
8
Moken, Tara
12
Widener
2:49.43
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Katzman, Jacquelyn
9
Cornell
3:00.20
1
2
Hield, Jennaya
10
Essex County
3:05.28
1
3
Popovitch, Sarah
11
Oswego State
3:10.13
1
4
Cullinane, Devinne
9
Cornell
3:11.33
1
5
Rocco, Sarah
11
SUNY Fredonia St
3:30.14
1
6
Krusch, Stephanie
12
Unattached
4:27.99
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hurta, Sage
11
Unattached
5:05.70
1
2
Wojnicki, Jessica
9
Cornell
5:07.00
1
3
CHARLES, ANNE
9
Cornell
5:10.79
1
4
McCormick, Kathleen
11
Cornell
5:12.66
1
5
Cullinane, Devinne
9
Cornell
5:16.66
1
6
Szpak, Maggi
11
Cornell
5:19.32
1
7
Chen, Winny
10
SUNY Geneseo
5:22.95
1
8
Cossaro, Marissa
10
SUNY Geneseo
5:23.07
1
9
Murphy, Shannon
11
SUNY Geneseo
5:33.65
1
10
Trofa, Erica
11
Widener
5:37.70
1
1
Hwang, Dowon
9
SUNY Geneseo
5:47.17
2
2
Gray, Abbey
11
SUNY Cortland
5:47.80
2
3
Graham, Hannah
9
SUNY Cortland
5:49.19
2
4
Billings, Sara
9
SUNY Cortland
5:50.76
2
5
Sacca, Amanda
11
SUNY Cortland
5:51.30
2
6
Boyce, Jackie
11
SUNY Cortland
5:52.64
2
7
Soethout, Gabby
10
SUNY Geneseo
5:52.98
2
8
Lopez, Susan
12
SUNY Cortland
5:55.79
2
9
Messina, Jenny
9
SUNY Cortland
5:56.59
2
10
Driscoll, Alanna
9
SUNY Cortland
5:58.06
2
11
Krusch, Stephanie
12
Unattached
7:25.52
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Szpak, Maggi
11
Cornell
10:16.32
1
2
Williams, Sydney
12
Cornell
10:20.90
1
3
Elliott, Jessica
9
Cornell
10:21.39
1
4
Davis, Allison
9
Binghamton
10:21.80
1
5
Hurta, Sage
11
Unattached
10:27.02
1
6
Tozser, Bori
12
Cornell
10:27.47
1
7
Davison, Mary-Alice
9
Cornell
10:29.74
1
8
Greiner, Elizabeth
11
Binghamton
10:43.62
1
9
McIlroy, Gillian
9
Cornell
10:44.65
1
10
Anstett, Sarah
11
SUNY Geneseo
10:55.13
1
11
Dwyer, Kailey
11
Binghamton
11:00.99
1
12
McCormick, Meghan
11
Cornell
11:01.19
1
1
Glenn, Sydney
11
Ithaca
11:07.74
2
2
Luke, Rayanne
11
SUNY Geneseo
11:10.44
2
3
Meaney, Lillian
10
SUNY Geneseo
11:20.77
2
13
Hodge, Lauren
10
Ithaca
11:28.34
1
4
Stroud, Alyssa
10
SUNY Fredonia St
11:33.31
2
5
Remillard, Maria
9
SUNY Geneseo
11:36.43
2
6
Vincent, Kelly
10
SUNY Fredonia St
11:44.06
2
7
Malone, Carolyn
12
Ithaca
11:46.33
2
14
Flanagan, Kelly
10
SUNY Geneseo
11:53.41
1
8
Pettinicchi, Marina
12
SUNY Cortland
12:03.08
2
9
Bulson, Regina
12
SUNY Cortland
12:06.60
2
10
Champlin, Rebekah
10
SUNY Fredonia St
12:08.62
2
11
Markoe, Rachel
9
SUNY Cortland
12:09.22
2
12
Segal, Allison
9
SUNY Cortland
12:57.42
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Alexis
10
Essex County
08.69
nwi
1
2
Arthur, Kierra
11
Binghamton
08.84
nwi
1
3
Osaheni, Sarah
10
Binghamton
08.89
nwi
1
4
Amick-Alexis, Mina
12
Cornell
08.98
nwi
1
5
Robinson, Jasmine
10
Cornell
09.08
nwi
1
6
Koelbel, Kayla
11
SUNY Cortland
09.29
nwi
1
7
Olusoga, Daniella
12
Binghamton
09.30
nwi
1
8
Shardow, Rasheedah
9
Binghamton
09.40
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Alexis
10
Essex County
08.84
nwi
3
1
Osaheni, Sarah
10
Binghamton
09.01
nwi
2
1
Arthur, Kierra
11
Binghamton
09.06
nwi
1
2
Amick-Alexis, Mina
12
Cornell
09.10
nwi
2
2
Robinson, Jasmine
10
Cornell
09.12
nwi
3
2
Koelbel, Kayla
11
SUNY Cortland
09.25
nwi
1
3
Shardow, Rasheedah
9
Binghamton
09.27
nwi
2
3
Olusoga, Daniella
12
Binghamton
09.28
nwi
3
3
Hudson, Taylor
12
SUNY Cortland
09.29
nwi
1
4
Jean-Charles, Angelique
11
SUNY Cortland
09.36
nwi
3
4
Wong, Kayla
11
Cornell
09.42
nwi
1
4
Outram, Kenya
11
SUNY Cortland
09.52
nwi
2
5
Shellard, Sarah
10
SUNY Cortland
09.87
nwi
2
5
McKnight, Briana
10
Widener
10.00
nwi
1
5
Haight, Summer
9
SUNY Cortland
10.00
nwi
3
6
Hofmann, Nicole
9
SUNY Cortland
10.54
nwi
2
6
Perry, Teagan
9
SUNY Cortland
10.61
nwi
3
6
Ellsworth, Katie
9
SUNY Cortland
11.18
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Creighto, Trofa,
Englert, McKnight
Widener
4:30.59
1
2
Drozda, Farrell,
Sullivan, Bishop
SUNY Geneseo
4:37.52
1
3
Chen, Flanagan,
Soethout, Luke
SUNY Geneseo
4:47.05
1
4
Meaney, Davis,
Anstett, Murphy
SUNY Geneseo
4:48.50
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drayton, Taylor
9
Cornell
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
2
Vancol, Valerie
12
SUNY Cortland
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
3
Desens, Nicole
12
SUNY Fredonia St
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
4
Bonney, Brooke
9
Binghamton
11.89m
(39'0)
1
5
Adewale, Oyin
9
Binghamton
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
6
Slawinski, Elyssa
12
SUNY Geneseo
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
7
Capano, Caysie
11
Binghamton
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
8
Perrella, Brenda
9
SUNY Cortland
11.37m
(37'3.5)
1
9
Olusoga, Daniella
12
Binghamton
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
10
Baytops, Jenyce
9
Essex County
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
11
Jackson, Diamond
10
SUNY Cortland
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
12
Williams, Rachel
9
SUNY Fredonia St
10.36m
(33'11.75)
1
13
Miller, Lauren
9
Binghamton
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
14
Gallery, Meaghan
11
SUNY Geneseo
9.12m
(29'11)
1
15
Gibbon, Taylor
9
SUNY Cortland
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
16
Goodman, Camryn
11
Cornell
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adewale, Oyin
9
Binghamton
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
2
Rickman, Heather
11
SUNY Fredonia St
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
3
Merriwether, Kenyon
11
Binghamton
12.37m
(40'7)
1
4
Williams, Rachel
9
SUNY Fredonia St
12.13m
(39'9.5)
1
5
Vancol, Valerie
12
SUNY Cortland
12.07m
(39'7)
1
6
Gallery, Meaghan
11
SUNY Geneseo
11.99m
(39'4)
1
7
Miller, Lauren
9
Binghamton
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
8
Burris, C.J.
9
SUNY Fredonia St
10.77m
(35'4)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bonney, Brooke
9
Binghamton
16.12m
(52'10.5)
1
2
Baker, Taylor
9
Cornell
14.54m
(47'8.25)
1
3
Perrella, Brenda
9
SUNY Cortland
13.72m
(45'0)
1
4
Fiacco, Jenna
12
SUNY Fredonia St
13.59m
(44'7)
1
5
Jackson, Diamond
10
SUNY Cortland
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
6
McKee, Renee
12
Cornell
13.12m
(43'0.5)
1
7
Capano, Caysie
11
Binghamton
12.82m
(42'0.5)
1
8
Slawinski, Elyssa
12
SUNY Geneseo
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shaffer, Tori
11
Binghamton
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Hudson, Taylor
12
SUNY Cortland
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Heath, JoAnna
10
SUNY Geneseo
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Izard, Stephanie
11
Cornell
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Olusoga, Daniella
12
Binghamton
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Meade, Emily
9
Widener
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Couperus, Sarah
9
SUNY Fredonia St
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
Tilton, Leigha
12
SUNY Geneseo
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Sullivan, Ashlyne
10
SUNY Geneseo
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Farrell, Megan
9
SUNY Geneseo
1.45m
(4'9)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Heddings, Fallon
Unattached
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
2
Wutz, Camille
9
SUNY Geneseo
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Guzman, Jackie
9
SUNY Cortland
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Hammer, Madeline
9
Cornell
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
5
Ellsworth, Katie
9
SUNY Cortland
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Czerw, Gabby
9
SUNY Cortland
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
10
Perry, Teagan
9
SUNY Cortland
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Sullivan, Ashlyne
10
SUNY Geneseo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Lewis, Ebonie
9
SUNY Cortland
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Afolayan, Ololade
10
Cornell
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDermott, Julia
Unattached
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
2
Koelbel, Kayla
11
SUNY Cortland
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Hofmann, Nicole
9
SUNY Cortland
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
4
Barrea, Natalie
10
SUNY Geneseo
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Capestrani, Mikayla
9
SUNY Fredonia St
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Kelly, Nicole
11
Binghamton
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Meade, Emily
9
Widener
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
8
Ford, Whitney
11
SUNY Cortland
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
9
Heath, JoAnna
10
SUNY Geneseo
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holmes, Hillary
11
Cornell
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Fish, Jeryne
Unattached
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
3
Palacios, Malaika
9
Binghamton
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
4
Joseph, Sunja
9
Binghamton
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Hield, Kadeisha
10
Essex County
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
6
Outram, Kenya
11
SUNY Cortland
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
7
Dabrowski, Claudia
9
Cornell
4.95m
(16'2.75)
nwi
1
8
Fawole, Kristen
10
Cornell
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krivacsy, Lauren
10
Binghamton
10.72m
(35'2)
nwi
1
2
Wutz, Camille
9
SUNY Geneseo
10.61m
(34'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Forrester, Tonika
12
Binghamton
10.43m
(34'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Visnick, Kyra
10
Cornell
10.29m
(33'9)
nwi
1
5
Devine, Meghan
12
SUNY Fredonia St
10.14m
(33'3)
nwi
1
6
Drozda, Allison
10
SUNY Geneseo
9.68m
(31'9)
nwi
1
7
Irving, Shai'an
9
SUNY Cortland
9.67m
(31'8.5)
nwi
1
8
Callahan, Brianna
11
SUNY Cortland
9.64m
(31'7.5)
nwi
1
9
Ellsworth, Katie
9
SUNY Cortland
9.60m
(31'5.75)
nwi
1
10
Auguste, Carla
11
SUNY Cortland
9.40m
(30'10)
nwi
1
11
Czerw, Gabby
9
SUNY Cortland
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Keishorea
10
Binghamton
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
1
2
Arthur, Kierra
11
Binghamton
11.79m
(38'8)
nwi
1
3
Boham, Gaynelle
10
Cornell
11.56m
(37'11)
nwi
1
4
Heddings, Fallon
Unattached
11.48m
(37'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Holmes, Hillary
11
Cornell
11.43m
(37'6)
nwi
1
6
Osaheni, Sarah
10
Binghamton
11.33m
(37'2)
nwi
1
7
Fish, Jeryne
Unattached
11.21m
(36'9.25)
nwi
1
8
McLean, Danielle
10
Binghamton
11.15m
(36'6.75)
nwi
1
9
McDermott, Julia
Unattached
10.47m
(34'4)
nwi
1
10
Joseph, Sunja
9
Binghamton
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bishop, Eve
12
Cornell
3.91m
(12'9.75)
1
2
Buffinton, Elise
Unattached
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Haley, Sarah
10
Binghamton
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
4
Markin, Jennifer
12
Cornell
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
5
Golliday, Maya
10
Cornell
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
6
Bartholomew, Alexis
11
Cornell
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
7
Schreier, Julia
9
SUNY Fredonia St
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
8
Seymour, Alex
11
SUNY Cortland
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
10
Char, Amber
12
Widener
3.15m
(10'4)
1
11
Capestrani, Mikayla
9
SUNY Fredonia St
3.15m
(10'4)
1
12
Sawyer, Kristen
9
SUNY Fredonia St
3.15m
(10'4)
1
13
Broussard, Miranda
10
Widener
3.15m
(10'4)
1
9
Kurbs, Olivia
11
SUNY Fredonia St
3.15m
(10'4)
1
14
Piccinich, Nicole
10
SUNY Cortland
3.00m
(9'10)
1
15
Rehberger, Marissa
9
SUNY Cortland
NH
(--)
1
16
Guzman, Jackie
9
SUNY Cortland
NH
(--)
1
17
Clark, Breanna
9
SUNY Cortland
NH
(--)
1
18
Eriksson, Heather
12
SUNY Cortland
NH
(--)
1
19
Meehan, MacKenzie
12
SUNY Cortland
NH
(--)
1
20
Benzin, Taylor
10
SUNY Fredonia St
NH
(--)
1
21
Rokicsak, Dana
9
SUNY Geneseo
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#cornell
#sunday
More news
2015 Results - Cornell Marc Deneault Invitational
2015 Results - Penn State Indoor Sykes-Sabock Challenge Cup
0 shares:
Cornell Sunday Indoor Invitational
,
Binghamton University Track and Field and Cross Country - Binghamton, New York
,
Cornell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ithaca, New York
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cornell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ithaca, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2020
1
1
2017
4
2016
9
177
2015
3
230
2014
9
209
2013
44
236
2012
22
108
2011
7
21
2010
9
2009
3
3
2008
3
2007
2
2
2006
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#cornell
#sunday
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!